Honorary Members

Past and present QRA Honorary Members.

Honorary Members

Past and present QRA Honorary Members.

Honorary Members and Date of Election

Dr P. Allen (2006)
Prof. J.T. Andrews (2014)
Prof T. Atkinson (2017)
Dr C. Auton (2014)
Prof C. Ballantyne (2015)
Prof G.S. Boulton FRS (2007)
Dr C. Bryant (2020)
Mr S.J. Brooks (2018)
Dr S. Campbell (2015)
Prof C.J. Caseldine (2016)
Mr A. Currant (2014)
Prof E. Derbyshire (2000)
Dr I.S. Evans (2009)
Prof P.L. Gibbard (2019)
Dr J. Gordon (2013)
Prof M. Hambrey (2017)
Dr D. Harkness (2012)
Prof C. Harris (2009)
Prof J. Lowe (2013)
Prof J. Mangerud (2006)
Prof. J. Matthews (2014)
Prof A.M. McCabe (2009)
Dr J. Merritt (2013)
Dr B. Moorlock (2012) 
Prof F. Oldfield (2005)
Prof J.D. Peacock (1992)
Prof N. Roberts (2020)
Prof J. Rose (2008)
Dr R.A. Shakesby (2016)
Prof D.E. Smith (2008)
Prof A. Straw (2003)
Prof A.J. Stuart (2016)
Prof D.E. Sugden (2016)
Prof M. Tooley (2017)
Dr C. Turner (2015)
Prof M.J.C. Walker (2007)
Prof R.G. West, FRS (1992)
Dr C.A. Whiteman (2010)
Prof A.G. Wintle (2011)
Prof P. Worsley (2003)

Former Honorary Members

Barber, Prof K.E. (ele. 2010, dec. 2017)
Catt, Prof J.A. (ele. 2002, dec. 2017)
Clapperton, Prof C.M. (ele. 2002, dec. 2018)
Coope, Prof G.R. (ele. 2000, dec. 2011) 
Francis, E.A. (dec. 1991)
Funnell, Prof. B.M. (ele. 2000, dec. 2000)
Godwin, Prof., Sir, H., FRS (dec. 1985)
Hall, Prof V.A. (ele. 2011, dec. 2016)
Hey, Dr R.W. (dec. 2011)
Hutchinson, Prof J.N. (ele. 2000, dec 2013)
Jardine, Prof G. (ele. 2005, dec. 2014)
Keen, Prof. D.H. (ele. 2006, dec. 2006)
Mitchell, Prof. G.F., FRS (dec. 1997)
Oakley, Prof. K.P. (dec. 1981)
Penny, Dr L.F. (dec. 2000)
Price, Dr R.J. (ele. 1993, dec. 2013)
Shackleton, Prof., Sir, N.J., FRS (ele. 2005, dec. 2006)
Shotton, Prof., F.W., FRS (dec. 1990)
Sissons, Dr J.B. (ele. 1990, dec. 2018)
Spencer, H.P. (dec. 1985)
Sutcliffe, A.J. (dec. 2004)
Thomas, Dr G.S.P. (ele., 2009, dec. 2019)
Tutin, Prof W., FRS (dec. 2007)
Watson, S. (ele. 1990, dec. 2007)
Watts, Prof W.A. (2002, dec. 2010)
Wymer, J.J. (ele. 2000, dec. 2006)
Zagwijn, Prof W. (ele. 1994, dec. 2018)